34 free shows happening in Orlando this week

by

Karl Berger Improviser's Orchestra - PHOTO VIA CM5/FACEBOOK
  • Photo via CM5/Facebook
  • Karl Berger Improviser's Orchestra
Wednesday, March 15
Eugene Snowden's Ten Pints Of Truth 10 pm at Lil Indies, 1036 N. Mills Ave.
Reggae Night with Hor!zen and DJ Red I 10 pm at the Caboose, 1827 N. Orange Ave.
Brian Killeen 8 pm at The Imperial at Washburn Imports, 1800 N. Orange Ave.
Timothy Eerie 10:30 pm at Tanqueray's, 100 S. Orange Ave.

Thursday, March 16
Thursday Jazz Jams 8 pm at Austin's Coffee, 929 W. Fairbanks Ave., Winter Park
The Mellow Relics 10:30 pm at Tanqueray's, 100 S. Orange Ave.
Kaleigh Baker 10 pm at Lil Indies, 1036 N. Mills Ave.
Raleigh Estes and Friends 8 pm at Muldoon's Saloon, 7439 Aloma Ave., Winter Park.
Breck Trek: Paper Bird 9 pm at The Social, 54 N. Orange Ave.
The Dorothy Shaw Bell Choir 5:15 pm at Disney Springs Town Center, 1676 E. Buena Vista Dr., Lake Buena Vista.
Luke Wagner & the Bootleg Bros 9 pm at Copper Rocket Pub, 106 Lake Ave., Maitland.

Friday,
March 17
Floorplay: Frankie Alex & Trini D. 10 pm at Backbooth, 37 W. Pine St.
Carolina Reese 9:30 pm at Little Fish Huge Pond, 401 S. Sanford Ave., Sanford.
Bomi Boys 8:30 pm at Little Fish Huge Pond, 401 S. Sanford Ave., Sanford.
Primary Colors 5 pm at Uncle Lou's Entertainment Hall, 1016 N. Mills Ave.
The Smoking Jackets 10:30 pm at Tanqueray's, 100 S. Orange Ave.
Talk Yo Shit St. Patrick's Day: Fiona, B8ta, Grape La Flame, Yosh 9 pm at The Social, 54 N. Orange Ave.
Uberbahn 10 pm at The Falcon, 819 E. Washington St.

Saturday, March 18
The Company 10:30 pm; Tanqueray's, 100 S. Orange Ave; free; 407-649-8540.
Fort Christmas Bluegrass Festival 10 am at Fort Christmas Historical Park and Museum, 1300 Fort Christmas Road, Christmas.
Jestelle Saturday 4 pm at Ollie's Public House, 3400 Edgewater Drive.
Shaun David Williams 2 pm at Chickasaw Library, 870 N. Chickasaw Trail.
Were You and He Lovers: A Tribute to Morrissey and the Smiths 10 pm at Lil Indies, 1036 N. Mills Ave.

Sunday, March 19
Ancient Sun 10:30 pm at Tanqueray's, 100 S. Orange Ave; free; 407-649-8540.
GWADCIP$ 9 pm at Lil Indies, 1036 N. Mills Ave.
Fort Christmas Bluegrass Festival 10 am at Fort Christmas Historical Park and Museum, 1300 Fort Christmas Road, Christmas.
Karl Berger Improvisers Orchestra 7 pm at Timucua White House, 2000 S. Summerlin Ave.

Monday, March 20
Open Mic Hip-Hop
9:30 pm at Austin's Coffee, 929 W. Fairbanks Ave., Winter Park.
Jazz Meets Motown 8 pm at The Abbey, 100 S. Eola Drive.
Glass House Point, Alex Di Leo, the States 8 pm at 64 North, 64 N. Orange Ave.
Reggae Mondae: Hor!zen 10:30 pm at Tanqueray's, 100 S. Orange Ave.
Robotman 10 pm at Lil Indies, 1036 N. Mills Ave.

Tuesday, March 21
The Groove Orient 10:30 pm at Tanqueray's, 100 S. Orange Ave.
Jazz in the Courtyard with the DaVinci Jazz Experiment 7 pm at Cafe DaVinci, 112 W. Georgia Ave., DeLand.


comment