50 free concerts happening in Orlando this week

by

Room Full of Strangers - PHOTO VIA ROOM FULL OF STRANGERS/FACEBOOK
  • Photo via Room Full Of Strangers/Facebook
  • Room Full of Strangers
Wednesday, April 19
Eugene Snowden's Ten Pints Of Truth 10 pm at Lil Indies, 1036 N. Mills Ave.
Reggae Night with Hor!zen and DJ Red I 10 pm at the Caboose, 1827 N. Orange Ave.
Leisure Chief, Damez & the Giant Peach, TKO, DJ Cub 9 pm at Will's Pub, 1042 N. Mills Ave.
Orlando Noise Night: Ray Brazen, Byson, Really Fast Horses, Heliophonic 9 pm at Uncle Lou's Entertainment Hall, 1016 N. Mills Ave.

Thursday, April 20
Thursday Jazz Jams 8 pm at Austin's Coffee, 929 W. Fairbanks Ave., Winter Park
The Mellow Relics 10:30 pm at Tanqueray's, 100 S. Orange Ave.
Kaleigh Baker 10 pm at Lil Indies, 1036 N. Mills Ave.
Raleigh Estes and Friends 8 pm at Muldoon's Saloon, 7439 Aloma Ave., Winter Park.
Alan Ebenezer Gilbert, Jestelle, Jack Connor, Danny Carriero 8 pm at Copper Rocket Pub, 106 Lake Ave., Maitland.
FMF - This Little Underground: Polykarp (Ft. Anneka), Sales, Saskatchewan, the Welzeins, Zoya Zafar 6:30 pm at The Social, 54 N. Orange Ave.
FMF: Everlost, Run Raquel, Revel in Romance, Oranga Tanga, Seranation, Coastal Breed, Beebs Jam feat. Niko Is 7 pm at Wall Street Plaza, Wall and Court streets.
FMF: Sahra, Tim Serdynski, Lucy Iris, Bailey Callahan, Levie, the Getbye 6:30 pm at Cheyenne Saloon and Opera House, 128 W. Church St.
FMF: Trevor Hall, Josh Snyder and Matt Kenyon noon at Ferg's Depot, 78 W. Church St.
Symphony Under the Stars 8 pm at Reflecting Pond, University of Central Florida.
Thomas Wynn 9 pm at The Lucky Lure, 1427 N. Orange Ave.

Friday,
April 21
Floorplay: Frankie Alex & Trini D. 10 pm at Backbooth, 37 W. Pine St.
Dave Sheffield Trio Friday 8-10:30 pm; Blue Bamboo Center for the Arts, 1905 Kentucky Ave., Winter Park; free; 407-636-9951.
Eugene Snowden Friday 10 pm; The Falcon, 819 E. Washington St; free; 407-423-3060.
FMF: Brettyn Rose, Milk Carton Superstars, Kaj Brothers, Grand Lotus, Phantom Phunk, G.W. Souther, Gerry Williams Band Friday 6 pm; Downtown Orlando, Church Street, Orange Avenue and Church Street; free.
FMF: Joshua Hoffman, Wayne Hall, Tim Serdynski Friday 7 pm; Magnolia, 13 S. Magnolia Ave; free.
FMF: Kamryn Palmer, Greye, St. Valley, Crenshaw, Diamond Dixie, Greg Warren Band Friday 6:30 pm; Cheyenne Saloon and Opera House, 128 W. Church St; free; 407-839-3000.
FMF: Leisure Chief Friday 10:30 pm; Tanqueray's, 100 S. Orange Ave; free; 407-649-8540.
FMF: Run Raquel, St. Valley, SavvyG, Catharina Dalzini, James Pippin, Ariia Friday 6:30 pm; Ferg's Depot, 78 W. Church St; free; 407-367-2952.
FMF: Swamburger Presents – Southeastern Expo: Marz Mello, DJ Dolo, Tempermental, Gary Lazer Eyes, Pathos Pathos, Frank Secich, Room Full of Strangers, Jon Ditty, J-Terra, Madd Illz, Icon the Mic King, Onry Ozzborn, E-Turn, Chakra Khan, more Friday 6 pm; The Social, 54 N. Orange Ave; free; 407-246-1419.
FMF: Victims of Circumstance, M-Squared, Yardij, Lovestruck Robot, Solomon Jaye, Kasson, Reverist and more Friday 7 pm; Wall Street Plaza, Wall and Court streets; free; 407-849-0471.
Mercer and Johnson Friday 8 pm; Will's Dirty Laundry, 1036 N. Mills Ave; free; 407-748-8256.
Tamara Hansson Friday 10 pm; Copper Rocket Pub, 106 Lake Ave., Maitland; free; 407-636-3171.

Saturday, April 22
The Company 10:30 pm at Tanqueray's, 100 S. Orange Ave.
FMF: Billy Wright, Yardij, Chemradery, the Dealers, Layla Brisbois, Alex Di Leo, Fringes 6:30 pm at Downtown Orlando, Church Street, Orange Avenue and Church Street
FMF: DizzlePhunk, the OTown Hometown Jam, King Complex, Forget Myself, Carly Jo Jackson, Fiery Sushi, Blue Man Group Drum-Off, On the Avenue and more 3 pm at Wall Street Plaza, Wall and Court streets.
FMF: Equus, the Takers and Leavers, Brianna Guinn, Ella Herrera, Jessica Morale 7 pm at Ferg's Depot, 78 W. Church St.
FMF: Levie, Taylor Raynor, Shawn Scheller, Layla Brisbois 7 pm at Magnolia, 13 S. Magnolia Ave.
FMF: The Bloody Jug Band, Copper Bones, A Brilliant Lie, YourDesign, June Divided, Jordan Esker & the Hundred Percent, Multiple Me 6 pm at The Social, 54 N. Orange Ave.
FMF: The Tanner Keegan Band 10:30 pm at Tanqueray's, 100 S. Orange Ave.
FMF: Tom Petty Tribute, Save the Radio, Beemo, the 502s, Julia McDonald and more 6 pm at Cheyenne Saloon and Opera House, 128 W. Church St.
Locus of Chiron 8 pm at Copper Rocket Pub, 106 Lake Ave., Maitland.
Mercer and Johnson 8 pm at Belle Isle Yacht Pub, 7521 S. Orange Ave.
Skatter Brainz, EC's Pickle Liquid 9 pm; The Stranded Sailor Pub, 418 Sanford Ave., Sanford.
Stay Fly with Waldo Faldo 9 pm at Lil Indies, 1036 N. Mills Ave.

Sunday, April 23
Ancient Sun 10:30 pm at Tanqueray's, 100 S. Orange Ave.
Gwadcip$ 9 pm at Lil Indies, 1036 N. Mills Ave.

Monday, April 24
Open Mic Hip-Hop
9:30 pm at Austin's Coffee, 929 W. Fairbanks Ave., Winter Park.
Jazz Meets Motown 8 pm at The Abbey, 100 S. Eola Drive.
Reggae Mondae: Hor!zen 10:30 pm at Tanqueray's, 100 S. Orange Ave.
Memento Mori 10 pm at Independent Bar, 70 N. Orange Ave.
Veda 10 pm at Lil Indies, 1036 N. Mills Ave.

Tuesday, April 25
Jazz in the Courtyard with the DaVinci Jazz Experiment 7 pm at Cafe DaVinci, 112 W. Georgia Ave., DeLand.
The Groove Orient 10:30 pm at Tanqueray's, 100 S. Orange Ave.
Singer-Songwriter Open Mic 7:30 pm at Austin's Coffee, 929 W. Fairbanks Ave., Winter Park.


comment