31 free concerts this week in Orlando (9/30-10/6)

by

Wednesday, Sept. 30
Eugene Snowden's Ten Pints of Truth 10 p.m. at Lil Indies, 1036 N. Mills Ave.
The Evan Taylor Jones Band 10 p.m. at Tanqueray's, 100 S. Orange Ave.
The Imperial's Acoustic Soundcheck with My Neighbor 9 p.m. at the Imperial at Washburn Imports, 1800 N. Orange Ave.
Reggae Night with Hor!zen and DJ Red 10 pm at the Caboose, 1827 N. Orange Ave.
Sterling's Acoustic Club 8 p.m. at Sandwich Bar, 2432 E. Robinson St.

Thursday, Oct. 1
Dave Sheffield Jazz Trio 9 p.m. at Winter Park Beer Company, 1809 E. Winter Park Road
1st Thursday Songwriting Series With Beth McKee 8 p.m. at the Smiling Bison, 745 Bennett Road
Leisure Chief 10 p.m. at Tanqueray's, 100 S. Orange Ave.
Open Mic Jazz 8 p.m. at Austin's Coffee, 929 W. Fairbanks Ave., Winter Park
Tribe Night 10 p.m. at Copper Rocket Pub, 106 Lake Ave., Maitland
Under the Influence: Hosted by the Reverend and Mandaddy 10 p.m. at Lil Indies, 1036 N. Mills Ave.

Friday, Oct. 2
Acoqui, Moon Jelly 8 p.m. at Stardust Video and Coffee, 1842 E. Winter Park Road
Dr. K & Friends Blue Jazz 8 p.m. at Chef Eddie's, 595 W. Church St.
The Groove Orient 10 p.m. at Tanqueray's, 100 S. Orange Ave.
Mango Beats 10 p.m. at Debbie's Bar, 1422 State Road 436, Casselberry
Masamune, Tanner Jones, Cat Hair, Alex Clements, Harsh Radish 9 p.m. at the Social, 54 N. Orange Ave.
Renderglow 7 p.m. at Todd English's Bluezoo, Disney's Dolphin Resort, Lake Buena Vista

Saturday, Oct. 3
Common Man 
9:30 p.m. at the Falcon, 819 E. Washington St.
The Company 10:30 p.m. at Tanqueray's, 100 S. Orange Ave.
Durastatic, BLK/MAS, Fossilized Gum, Dhouser, the Sad Fucks, Trotsky's Watercooler, Heavy Metal Vomit Party, Windsor's Ghost, Bacon Grease 8 p.m. at Uncle Lou's Entertainment Hall, 1016 N. Mills Ave.
The Legendary JC's 9 p.m. at the Hourglass Brewery, 255 S. Ronald Reagan Blvd., Longwood
West End's Ninth Birthday: Whole Wheat Bread, Dirty Sanchez, DJ Code Blue 5 p.m. at West End Trading Co., 202 S. Sanford Ave., Sanford

Sunday, Oct. 4
Ancient Sun 10 p.m. at Tanqueray's, 100 S. Orange Ave.
Lauren Heintz and Jim Spence 7:30 p.m. at Timucua White House, 2000 S. Summerlin Ave.

Monday, Oct. 5
Jazz Meets Motown 7 p.m. at Bohemian Hotel Celebration, 700 Bloom St., Celebration
Reggae Mondae with Kash'd Out 10 p.m. at Tanqueray's, 100 S. Orange Ave.
Tight Genes, Forms, Jump Ramp 8 p.m. at Olde 64, 64 N. Orange Ave.

Tuesday, Oct. 6
The Groove Orient 10 p.m. at Tanqueray's, 100 S. Orange Ave.
Jazz in the Courtyard with the DaVinci Jazz Experiment 7-9 p.m. at Cafe DaVinci, 112 W. Georgia Ave., DeLand
Jazz Tuesday 7:30 p.m. at the Smiling Bison, 745 Bennett Road
Music Remembrance Jazz Trio 8 p.m. at Paradise Cove Restaurant and Bar, 4830 Carraway Place, Sanford

comment