Special Issues » Summer Guide

Plan your summer around these Orlando concerts

by

Wednesday, May 31

BlackFootJoe 9:30 pm-2 am; Uncle Lou's Entertainment Hall, 1016 N. Mills Ave.; free; 317-991-8618.

Eugene Snowden's Ten Pints of Truth 10 pm; Lil Indies, 1036 N. Mills Ave.; free.

Hail the Sun 6 pm; Backbooth, 37 W. Pine St.; $13; 407-999-2570.

Teen Night Foam Party 7 pm; Venue 578, 578 N. Orange Ave.; $10-$15; 407-872-0066.

Wolvhammer 8 pm; Will's Pub, 1042 N. Mills Ave.; $10-$13.

Sarah Stead Student Recital 6:30 pm; Opera recital from students of singer Sarah Stead. Timucua White House, 2000 S. Summerlin Ave.; free; 407-595-2713; timucua.com.

Thursday, June 1

Create: Minnesota 10 pm; Venue 578, 578 N. Orange Ave.; free-$10; 407-872-0066.

Crumb, Lance Bangs, the Welzeins, Room Thirteen 8 pm; Henao Contemporary Center, 5601 Edgewater Drive; $5.

Kaleigh Baker 10 pm; Lil Indies, 1036 N. Mills Ave.; free.

MusI.Q. From the Heart Open Mic 6 pm; The Geek Easy, 114 S. Semoran Blvd., Winter Park; free; 407-332-9636.

September Mourning, Meka Nism, Martyrs Asylum, A Fine Line, Your Design 7 pm; The Haven, 6700 Aloma Ave., Winter Park; $12-$15; 407-673-2712.

Friday, June 2

The Cheaters 9 pm; The Abbey, 100 S. Eola Drive; contact for price; 407-704-6261.

Constellations: Carlos Mendoza, Fobia, Chris Ayo, Romny Castillo 10 pm; Vinyl Arts Bar, 75 E. Colonial Drive; contact for price.

Glowrage Paint Party 9 pm; Venue 578, 578 N. Orange Ave.; $15; 407-872-0066.

Joe Jackson 7 pm; The Plaza Live, 425 N. Bumby Ave.; $37.50-$67.50; 407-228-1220.

Kulture Shock 10 pm; Bombshell's Tavern, 5405 Edgewater Drive; free; 407-730-3999.

Lil Pump 7 pm; Backbooth, 37 W. Pine St.; $20; 407-999-2570.

Sgt. Pepper's Live: 50th Anniversary Tribute 8 pm; Will's Pub, 1042 N. Mills Ave.; $15; 760-908-2528.

Strange Angels 8 pm; Blue Bamboo Center for the Arts, 1905 Kentucky Ave., Winter Park; $15; 407-636-9951.

Saturday, June 3

Boogie 8 pm; Backbooth, 37 W. Pine St.; $15; 407-999-2570.

Broken Things, Changer, Vinnie 7 pm; Sandwich Bar, 2432 E. Robinson St.; $5; 407-421-1670.

Chakra Khan 9 pm; Blue Bamboo Center for the Arts, 1905 Kentucky Ave., Winter Park; $15; 407-636-9951.

Ellington For Lovers 8 pm; Alexis & Jim Pugh Theater, Dr. Phillips Center, 445 S. Magnolia Ave.; $35.

Koo Koo Kanga Roo 2-3 pm; Orlando Public Library, 101 E. Central Blvd.; free; 407-835-7323.

Koo Koo Kanga Roo, EyeQ, Under Polaris, Jackson Alexander Parodi, Lotus Cloud 6 pm; The Geek Easy, 114 S. Semoran Blvd., Winter Park; $5-$8; 407-332-9636.

Markus Schulz 10 pm; Gilt Nightclub, 740 Bennett Road; $15-$30; 407-504-7699.

Quantum X 8 pm; Copper Rocket Pub, 106 Lake Ave., Maitland; free; 407-636-3171.

Tour de Fat: Jamestown Revival 4 pm; Orlando Amphitheater, 4603 W. Colonial Drive; $25; 407-295-3247.

West End's 11th Annual Hurricane Party noon; West End Trading Company, 202 S. Sanford Ave., Sanford; $20; 407-322-7475.

Year Zero, Medal Militia, Wasted Years, Niburu 7:30 pm; The Haven, 6700 Aloma Ave., Winter Park; $8-$12; 407-673-2712.

Yolanda Bigyo 10 pm; Venue 578, 578 N. Orange Ave.; $15; 407-872-0066.

Sunday, June 4

El Pollo Brito 7 pm; The Abbey, 100 S. Eola Drive; contact for price; 407-704-6261.

Gwadcip$ 9 pm; Lil Indies, 1036 N. Mills Ave.; free.

Otep, F.I.L.T.H., Armada, Dylan & The Flips 6:30 pm; The Haven, 6700 Aloma Ave., Winter Park; $15; 407-673-2712.

Paul Adey 3:30-4:30 pm; Orlando Public Library, 101 E. Central Blvd.; free; 407-835-7323.

Monday, June 5

Absinthe Jazz Trio 8:30 pm; Lil Indies, 1036 N. Mills Ave.; free.

Avant Garbage, Schitt 8 pm; 64 North, 64 N. Orange Ave.; free; 321-245-7730.

Destruction, Jungle Rot, Warbringer, Demons Within 7 pm; The Haven, 6700 Aloma Ave., Winter Park; $20-$23; 407-673-2712.

Mon Laferte 7 pm; The Social, 54 N. Orange Ave.; $30-$60; 407-246-1419.

Torque: Machete 10 pm; Native Social Bar, 27 W. Church St.; contact for price; 407-403-2938.

Tuesday, June 6

Cop City/Chill Pillars, Curleys 9 pm; Will's Pub, 1042 N. Mills Ave.; free.

Doyle, Davey Suicide 7 pm; The Haven, 6700 Aloma Ave., Winter Park; $12-$15; 407-673-2712.

Punk on the Patio: Felicity, Luvlost, Tesplora 8 pm; 64 North, 64 N. Orange Ave.; $5; 321-245-7730.

Wednesday, June 7

Child Abuse, Golden Oriole, Obliterati 9 pm; Will's Pub, 1042 N. Mills Ave.; $7.

Eugene Snowden's Ten Pints of Truth 10 pm; Lil Indies, 1036 N. Mills Ave.; free.

Lorna Shore, Bodysnatcher, The Extortionist 6:30 pm; Backbooth, 37 W. Pine St.; $13; 407-999-2570.

(Sandy) Alex G, Japanese Breakfast, Cende 7 pm; The Social, 54 N. Orange Ave.; $14-$17; 407-246-1419.

Thursday, June 8

Advanced Listening: Second Subject, Aftermarket, Sean Shakespeare, Skip, E-Turn, Acey Watuso, Swamburger, Divinci 9 pm; The Social, 54 N. Orange Ave.; $10; 407-246-1419.

Colorvision, Stranger Stranger, Rocko English, James Pippin, the Sugar Fathers 8 pm; Uncle Lou's Entertainment Hall, 1016 N. Mills Ave.; contact for price; 407-270-9104.

Create: Mija, Whipped Cream 10 pm; Venue 578, 578 N. Orange Ave.; $15-$20; 407-872-0066.

Froggy Fresh 7 pm; Will's Pub, 1042 N. Mills Ave.; $15-$45.

Kaleigh Baker 10 pm; Lil Indies, 1036 N. Mills Ave.; free.

The Mentors, The Robinsons, Killing Tradition 8 pm; West End Trading Company, 202 S. Sanford Ave., Sanford; $12-$15; 407-322-7475.

Sean Holcomb 9 pm; Copper Rocket Pub, 106 Lake Ave., Maitland; free; 407-636-3171.

Skillet, the Reality of Yourself 6:30 pm; House of Blues, Disney Springs, Lake Buena Vista; $25-$57; 407-934-2583.

Friday, June 9

Acropolis, Eprom, Sayer, Tadeo, Vampa, Mash 9 pm; The Abbey, 100 S. Eola Drive; $15-$30; 407-704-6261.

Blizzard of Ozzy 8 pm; House of Blues, Disney Springs, Lake Buena Vista; $8; 407-934-2583.

Blueanimal 9 pm; Copper Rocket Pub, 106 Lake Ave., Maitland; free; 407-636-3171.

Daryl Hall & John Oates, Tears for Fears 7 pm; Amway Center, 400 W. Church St.; $32-$216; 800-745-3000..

Ho99o9 (Secret Show) 9 pm; Address to be disclosed, TBA; unknown.

Los Padres 9 pm; Will's Pub, 1042 N. Mills Ave.; $10.

Mr. Hymn, Transcendental Telecom, RV 8 pm; Sandwich Bar, 2432 E. Robinson St.; $3; 407-421-1670.

Pacific Dub, Katastro 7 pm; The Social, 54 N. Orange Ave.; $15; 407-246-1419.

Tip "T.I." Harris 8 pm; Venue 578, 578 N. Orange Ave.; $35; 407-872-0066.

Vybe Night 6 pm; Backbooth, 37 W. Pine St.; $10; 407-999-2570.

Saturday, June 10

Avillo 7 pm; Bombshell's Tavern, 5405 Edgewater Drive; contact for price; 407-730-3999.

Crystal Dagger 8-11 pm; Wop's Hops, 419 S. Sanford Ave., Sanford; free; 407-878-7819.

Mai Tatro, Sticky Steve & the Convicts, A Thousand Times Better, My Maiden Name 7 pm; Copper Rocket Pub, 106 Lake Ave., Maitland; free; 407-636-3171.

The Murder Junkies, Moonmen From Mars, Room Full of Strangers, Bubble Boys, Gamma Waves 8 pm; Will's Pub, 1042 N. Mills Ave.; $10-$12.

Music in the Library: A Carpenters Tribute 11 am-noon; Orlando Public Library, 101 E. Central Blvd.; free; 407-835-7323.

My Maiden Name 8 pm; Copper Rocket Pub, 106 Lake Ave., Maitland; free; 407-636-3171.

RAINN Benefit: Wet Nurse 8 pm; Backbooth, 37 W. Pine St.; contact for price; 407-999-2570.

Tears of a Tyrant, Those Who Wander, Eugene Snowden & Friends 9 pm-midnight; Orlando Brewing, 1301 Atlanta Ave.; free; 321-278-0452.

W&W 10 pm; Gilt Nightclub, 740 Bennett Road; $15-$40; 407-504-7699.

Yacht Rock Revue 7:30 pm; House of Blues, Disney Springs, Lake Buena Vista; $8.75; 407-934-2583.

Sunday, June 11

Central Florida Sounds of Freedom: We. Are. Americans. 3:30 pm; Orlando Repertory Theatre, 1001 E. Princeton St.; $10; 407-896-7365.

Gwadcip$ 9 pm; Lil Indies, 1036 N. Mills Ave.; free.

Khris Audio 8 pm; Copper Rocket Pub, 106 Lake Ave., Maitland; free; 407-636-3171.

Monday, June 12

Torque: René LaVice 10 pm; Native Social Bar, 27 W. Church St.; contact for price; 407-403-2938.

Tuesday, June 13

The Birthday Massacre, Army of the Universe, Sumo Cyco 6 pm; The Social, 54 N. Orange Ave.; $25-$75; 407-246-1419.

Strawberry Girls, Comrades, Belle Noire, SAROS 8 pm; Will's Pub, 1042 N. Mills Ave.; $12.

Wednesday, June 14

Eugene Snowden's Ten Pints of Truth 10 pm; Lil Indies, 1036 N. Mills Ave.; free.

Kevin Garrett 7 pm; The Social, 54 N. Orange Ave.; $15-$17; 407-246-1419.

Yngwie Malmsteen 7 pm; House of Blues, Disney Springs, Lake Buena Vista; $25; 407-934-2583.

Thursday, June 15

Dave Mason 7 pm; The Plaza Live, 425 N. Bumby Ave.; $39-$65; 407-228-1220.

Emily Kopp 7:30 pm; Timucua White House, 2000 S. Summerlin Ave.; $11.49; 407-595-2713.

Humming House 7 pm; Will's Pub, 1042 N. Mills Ave.; $10-$12.

Jason Bieler (Saigon Kick) 8 pm; The Social, 54 N. Orange Ave.; $20-$50; 407-246-1419.

Kaleigh Baker 10 pm; Lil Indies, 1036 N. Mills Ave.; free.

Natty's Common Roots 9 pm; Copper Rocket Pub, 106 Lake Ave., Maitland; free; 407-636-3171.

Friday, June 16

Agent 13 9 pm; Copper Rocket Pub, 106 Lake Ave., Maitland; contact for price; 407-636-3171.

Allan Vache Quartet 8 pm; Blue Bamboo Center for the Arts, 1905 Kentucky Ave., Winter Park; $15; 407-636-9951.

Black Marble, Body of Light 8 pm; Will's Pub, 1042 N. Mills Ave.; $12-$15.

CFCArts Symphony Orchestra: American Roadtrip 7:30 pm; Calvary Assembly of God, 1199 Clay St., Winter Park; $10-$25; 407-937-1800 x710.

Darell 10 pm; Gilt Nightclub, 740 Bennett Road; $10-$30; 407-504-7699.

Josh and Julieann 8-11 pm; Wop's Hops, 419 S. Sanford Ave., Sanford; free; 407-878-7819.

Old Man Crunchy 9 pm; Copper Rocket Pub, 106 Lake Ave., Maitland; free; 407-636-3171.

Said the Sky 10 pm; The Social, 54 N. Orange Ave.; $10-$20; 407-246-1419.

Saved by the '90s 9 pm; House of Blues, Disney Springs, Lake Buena Vista; $8; 407-934-2583.

Summer Meltdown: Armada, Kill the Sound, Sark Summer, Breathing Theory, Fight Fall, Anyone's Guess 7 pm; Venue 578, 578 N. Orange Ave.; $10; 407-872-0066.

Tears of a Tyrant 9 pm-1 am; Bloodhound Brew Pub & Eatery, 5801 Conroy Windermere Road; free; 321-278-0452.

Saturday, June 17

Carlos Daniels: Homenaje a Juan Gabriel 7:30 pm; House of Blues, Disney Springs, Lake Buena Vista; $8; 407-934-2583.

CFCArts Symphony Orchestra: American Roadtrip 7:30 pm; Calvary Assembly of God, 1199 Clay St., Winter Park; $10-$25; 407-937-1800 x710.

Fresh Produce Art & Music Festival 3 pm; Henao Contemporary Center, 5601 Edgewater Drive; $10.

Give, Protester, Unified Right, Flamethrower 9 pm; Stardust Video & Coffee, 1842 E. Winter Park Road; $5-$7.

Kevin Maines & the Volts, Shak Nasti, Hannah Harber & the Lionhearts 8 pm; Will's Pub, 1042 N. Mills Ave.; $10-$12.

Mike Davis 6:30-9 pm; Modernism Museum Mount Dora, 145 E. Fourth Ave., Mount Dora; $25; 352-385-0034.

Mutoid Man, Helms Alee 7 pm; The Social, 54 N. Orange Ave.; $17-$20; 407-246-1419.

Sunday, June 18

Broccoli Samurai 8 pm; West End Trading Company, 202 S. Sanford Ave., Sanford; free; 407-322-7475.

Gorguts, Defeated Sanity, Exist 7 pm; The Haven, 6700 Aloma Ave., Winter Park; $15-$18; 407-673-2712.

Gwadcip$ 9 pm; Lil Indies, 1036 N. Mills Ave.; free.

Lindsey Stirling, James Arthur, Judah 6:30 pm; House of Blues, Disney Springs, Lake Buena Vista; $47; 407-934-2583.

Monday, June 19

Jeff Rupert Quartet 8 pm; Blue Bamboo Center for the Arts, 1905 Kentucky Ave., Winter Park; $15; 407-636-9951.

Somber, Everything We Have, Heliophonic, Men Against Fire 8 pm; 64 North, 64 N. Orange Ave.; free; 321-245-7730.

Tuesday, June 20

Linda Cole, Greg Parnell and Company 7:30 pm; Blue Bamboo Center for the Arts, 1905 Kentucky Ave., Winter Park; $15; 407-636-9951.

Wednesday, June 21

Carol Stein & Friends 8 pm; Blue Bamboo Center for the Arts, 1905 Kentucky Ave., Winter Park; $15; 407-636-9951.

Eugene Snowden's Ten Pints of Truth 10 pm; Lil Indies, 1036 N. Mills Ave.; free.

Raspberry Pride: Raspeberry Pie, Blonk, Run Raquel 8 pm; Will's Pub, 1042 N. Mills Ave.; $8; 201-835-6290.

Thursday, June 22

Create: Green Velvet, Latmun 10 pm; Venue 578, 578 N. Orange Ave.; $15-$25; 407-872-0066.

Frank Iero & the Patience 7 pm; The Social, 54 N. Orange Ave.; $25; 407-246-1419.

James Pippin, Renee is a Zombie 8 pm; West End Trading Company, 202 S. Sanford Ave., Sanford; free; 407-552-2970.

Jamila Tekalli 8 pm; Blue Bamboo Center for the Arts, 1905 Kentucky Ave., Winter Park; $10; 407-636-9951.

Kaleigh Baker 10 pm; Lil Indies, 1036 N. Mills Ave.; free.

Mai Tatro 9 pm; Copper Rocket Pub, 106 Lake Ave., Maitland; contact for price; 407-636-3171.

Friday, June 23

'80s Night: Rockit Fly 8 pm; The Abbey, 100 S. Eola Drive; contact for price; 407-704-6261.

Airtight 8 pm; Blue Bamboo Center for the Arts, 1905 Kentucky Ave., Winter Park; $10; 407-636-9951.

Ancient Sun 9 pm; Copper Rocket Pub, 106 Lake Ave., Maitland; contact for price; 407-636-3171.

The Districts, the Spirit of the Beehive 7 pm; The Social, 54 N. Orange Ave.; $13-$15; 407-246-1419.

The Dropa Stone, Bear in the Woods, School of Rock Oviedo 7 pm; Backbooth, 37 W. Pine St.; $8; 407-999-2570.

Friday Fete With Damage Band 9 pm-2 am; Singh's Roti Shop, 5244 Old Winter Garden Road; $10; 407-670-8824.

Sunny Malouf, Dame, Francesco Yates 8 pm; Hard Rock Live, 6050 Universal Blvd.; $22.50-$25.50; 407-351-5483.

Wimps, Radicalized Youth 8 pm; Will's Pub, 1042 N. Mills Ave.; $6-$8.

Saturday, June 24

Chon, Tera Melos, Covet, Little Tybee 5 pm; The Beacham, 46 N. Orange Ave.; $17-$21; 407-648-8363.

Classic Albums Live: Pink Floyd

The Wall 8 pm; Hard Rock Live, 6050 Universal Blvd.; $14-$24; 407-351-5483.

Grown & Sexy Summer Jam: DJ Ninjai, DJ Captain Celcius 9 pm; Uncle Lou's Entertainment Hall, 1016 N. Mills Ave.; $5; 407-270-9104.

Incandescence: The Nightwalker Festival: Bubble Boys, Colorvision, Spork, People of the Plains 5 pm; Henao Contemporary Center, 5601 Edgewater Drive; $8-$12.

Kira Kira Pop: Moistbreezy, DJ Clickbait, Cooliane, Gojii, Hoshikuzu Kid, Vermillionaire, Cherry Wallflower 8 pm; Bikkuri Sushi, 1915 E. Colonial Drive; $12; 407-894-4494.

Kolars, the Sh-Booms, Mike Dunn & the Company, Richard Sherfey & All Gods Children 8 pm; Will's Pub, 1042 N. Mills Ave.; $8-$10.

Micah Schnabel (Two Cow Garage) 9 pm; Lil Indies, 1036 N. Mills Ave.; free.

Orlando Rocks!: Copper Bones, Kinky Rhino, Megaphone 7:30 pm; House of Blues, Disney Springs, Lake Buena Vista; $5; 407-934-2583.

What So Not 10 pm; Gilt Nightclub, 740 Bennett Road; $10-$25; 407-504-7699.

Women Who Rock ft. Quantum X 8 pm; Copper Rocket Pub, 106 Lake Ave., Maitland; contact for price; 407-636-3171.

Sunday, June 25

Don Bear, Tears of a Tyrant, The Whiskey Sharts 6-10 pm; Belle Isle Yacht Pub, 7521 S. Orange Ave.; free; 321-278-0452.

Gwadcip$ 9 pm; Lil Indies, 1036 N. Mills Ave.; free.

The Jauntee 9 pm; West End Trading Company, 202 S. Sanford Ave., Sanford; contact for price; 407-322-7475.

Ozuna, Rumba Bash, Bad Bunny 7 pm; Amway Center, 400 W. Church St.; $39-$270; 800-745-3000.

Monday, June 26

Boogarins 8 pm; The Patio, 14 W. Washington St.; $12; 407-354-1577.

Memento Mori 10 pm; Independent Bar, 70 N. Orange Ave.; free; 407-839-0457.

Veda 10 pm; Lil Indies, 1036 N. Mills Ave.; free.

Tuesday, June 27

Diana Ross 7:30 pm; Walt Disney Theater, Dr. Phillips Center, 445 S. Magnolia Ave.; $49.50-$129.50; 844-513-2014.

Wednesday, June 28

Eugene Snowden's Ten Pints of Truth 10 pm; Lil Indies, 1036 N. Mills Ave.; free.

Thursday, June 29

Duke Dumont 10 pm; The Beacham, 46 N. Orange Ave.; $25-$30; 407-648-8363.

Kaleigh Baker 10 pm; Lil Indies, 1036 N. Mills Ave.; free.

Lil Tracy 7 pm; Backbooth, 37 W. Pine St.; $20-$50; 407-999-2570.

Ocean Disco 9 pm; Copper Rocket Pub, 106 Lake Ave., Maitland; contact for price; 407-636-3171.

Friday, June 30

Artist Invasion With Mike Radford 10 pm; Will's Dirty Laundry, 1036 N. Mills Ave.; free.

Bach @ the Alfond: Chuck Archard 3 pm; The Alfond Inn, 300 E. New England Ave., Winter Park; $15; 407-998-8090.

Chris Cortez Trio 8 pm; Blue Bamboo Center for the Arts, 1905 Kentucky Ave., Winter Park; $15; 407-636-9951.

Corey Smith 7 pm; House of Blues, Disney Springs, Lake Buena Vista; $19.50-$29.50; 615-610-1970.

Jordan Foley, Plane Versus Cult, Wes & Stray Hares, Prison Wine 9 pm; Uncle Lou's Entertainment Hall, 1016 N. Mills Ave.; free; 407-270-9104.

Knockdown Dragout, Oak Hill Drifters 9 pm-1 am; Route 46, 4316 W. State Road 46, Sanford; free; 407-268-4646.

Vans Warped Tour 11 am; Camping World Stadium, 1 Citrus Bowl Place; $39-$49; 407-423-2476.

Saturday, July 1

Ace Suggs 8-11 pm; Wop's Hops, 419 S. Sanford Ave., Sanford; free; 407-878-7819.

The Conglomerate 8 pm; Blue Bamboo Center for the Arts, 1905 Kentucky Ave., Winter Park; $15; 407-636-9951.

Day of Reckoning, Noself, Who Was I 8 pm; West End Trading Company, 202 S. Sanford Ave., Sanford; contact for price; 407-322-7475.

The Filthy Casuals, Holy Human 10 pm; The Falcon, 819 E. Washington St.; free; 407-423-3060.

Morbid Saint 8 pm; Will's Pub, 1042 N. Mills Ave.; $8-$10.

Slippery When Wet (Bon Jovi Tribute) 7 pm; House of Blues, Disney Springs, Lake Buena Vista; $8; 407-934-2583.

The Supervillains, Kash'd Out, Melodic Dissent 7 pm; The Social, 54 N. Orange Ave.; $10-$14; 407-246-1419.

Sunday, July 2

Ghost Cat, LAVOLA, SAROS 8 pm; Will's Pub, 1042 N. Mills Ave.; $8-$10.

Gwadcip$ 9 pm; Lil Indies, 1036 N. Mills Ave.; free.

Spit, Disgender 9 pm; Uncle Lou's Entertainment Hall, 1016 N. Mills Ave.; $5; 407-270-9104.

Monday, July 3

Migos 10 pm; Gilt Nightclub, 740 Bennett Road; $30-$90; 407-504-7699.

Tuesday, July 4

Total Punk Turnbuckle Tuesday Worst of July: Heavy Lids, Muddle, the Mold and more 8 pm; Will's Pub, 1042 N. Mills Ave.; free.

Wednesday, July 5

Eugene Snowden's Ten Pints of Truth 10 pm; Lil Indies, 1036 N. Mills Ave.; free.

Metallica, Avenged Sevenfold, Volbeat 6 pm; Camping World Stadium, 1 Citrus Bowl Place; $55-$535; 407-423-2476.

Thursday, July 6

Bach @ the Alfond: Michelle Mailhot 3 pm; The Alfond Inn, 300 E. New England Ave., Winter Park; $15; 407-998-8090.

Daniel Skye 6 pm; The Social, 54 N. Orange Ave.; $10-$60; 407-246-1419.

Friday, July 7

Grind (Alice in Chains Tribute) 8 pm; The Social, 54 N. Orange Ave.; $10; 407-246-1419.

Rob Hamm 8-11 pm; Wop's Hops, 419 S. Sanford Ave., Sanford; free; 407-878-7819.

Unlimited Devotion (Grateful Dead Tribute) 8 pm; Will's Pub, 1042 N. Mills Ave.; $10.

Saturday, July 8

Cultura Profetica 8 pm; House of Blues, Disney Springs, Lake Buena Vista; $42-$77; 407-934-2583.

Danimal Cannon 8 pm; The Geek Easy, 114 S. Semoran Blvd., Winter Park; $8-$10; 407-332-9636.

Drum Corps International 7:30 pm; Camping World Stadium, 1 Citrus Bowl Place; $35-$50; 407-423-2476.

Mai Tatro 8-11 pm; Wop's Hops, 419 S. Sanford Ave., Sanford; free; 407-878-7819.

R5 7 pm; The Plaza Live, 425 N. Bumby Ave.; $29.50-$49.50; 407-228-1220..

Monday, July 10

STRFKR, Reptaliens 8 pm; The Beacham, 46 N. Orange Ave.; $21; 407-648-8363.

Zeena Parkins 7 pm; Timucua White House, 2000 S. Summerlin Ave.; free; 407-595-2713.

Sounds of Summer: Colors of Brass 7 pm; Experience the color and richness of brass instruments. The Plaza Live, 425 N. Bumby Ave.; contact for price; 407-228-1220; orlandophil.org.

Tuesday, July 11

Born of Osiris, Volumes, Betraying the Martyrs, Widowmaker 6:30 pm; The Social, 54 N. Orange Ave.; $20; 407-246-1419.

Wednesday, July 12

Eugene Snowden's Ten Pints of Truth 10 pm; Lil Indies, 1036 N. Mills Ave.; free.

Rooney, Someday River 7 pm; The Social, 54 N. Orange Ave.; $20; 407-246-1419.

Thursday, July 13

Ocean Disco 9 pm; Copper Rocket Pub, 106 Lake Ave., Maitland; contact for price; 407-636-3171.

The Steady 45's, the Duppies, Control This! 8 pm; Will's Pub, 1042 N. Mills Ave.; $7-$10.

Friday, July 14

Career, Witchbender, Acid Baptism 9 pm; Uncle Lou's Entertainment Hall, 1016 N. Mills Ave.; $7; 407-270-9104.

Robby Clark, Renzo Ruiz, Rey Rodriguez 10 pm; Vinyl Arts Bar, 75 E. Colonial Drive; contact for price.

Ted Nugent 7 pm; The Plaza Live, 425 N. Bumby Ave.; $45-$69.50; 407-228-1220.

Saturday, July 15

Adrenaline Mob, The Wild, Jupiter Groove, Kinky Rhino, Dylan Matthew & The Flips 6 pm; West End Trading Company, 202 S. Sanford Ave., Sanford; $15; 407-322-7475.

Hard To Port 8-11 pm; Wop's Hops, 419 S. Sanford Ave., Sanford; free; 407-878-7819.

Orkid & DJ Rockit 9 pm; Peek Downtown, 50 E. Central Blvd. Suite B; contact for price.

Smokin' Torpedoes 8 pm; Blue Bamboo Center for the Arts, 1905 Kentucky Ave., Winter Park; $15; 407-636-9951.

Streetlight Manifesto 7 pm; House of Blues, Disney Springs, Lake Buena Vista; $22-$45; 407-934-2583.

Sunday, July 16

Summer Sing: Mozart's Requiem 3 pm; Performance by the Bach Festival Choir. Tiedtke Concert Hall, Rollins College, 1000 Holt Ave., Winter Park; free; 407-646-2000; bachfestivalflorida.org.

Tuesday, July 18

Blue Bamboo's One Year Anniversary: Orlando Jazz Orchestra and Guests 8 pm; Blue Bamboo Center for the Arts, 1905 Kentucky Ave., Winter Park; $20; 407-636-9951.

Wednesday, July 19

Carol Stein & Friends 8 pm; Blue Bamboo Center for the Arts, 1905 Kentucky Ave., Winter Park; $15; 407-636-9951.

Chevelle, Black Map, Dinosaur Pile Up 6:30 pm; House of Blues, Disney Springs, Lake Buena Vista; $32.50-$72.75; 407-934-2583.

Darkest Hour, Havok, Jesus Piece 6:30 pm; Backbooth, 37 W. Pine St.; $18; 407-999-2570.

Eugene Snowden's Ten Pints of Truth 10 pm; Lil Indies, 1036 N. Mills Ave.; free.

Kehlani, Ella Mai, Jahkoy, Noodles 7 pm; The Plaza Live, 425 N. Bumby Ave.; $25-$35; 407-228-1220.

Phantogram, Tycho 7:30 pm; Hard Rock Live, 6050 Universal Blvd.; $35-$40; 407-351-5483.

Strand of Oaks 8 pm; The Patio, 14 W. Washington St.; $13; 407-354-1577.

Thursday, July 20

Great Deceivers, Slow Mass, Crit 9 pm; Will's Pub, 1042 N. Mills Ave.; $7.

Taking Back Sunday, Modern Chemistry 6:30 pm; House of Blues, Disney Springs, Lake Buena Vista; $27-$62; 407-934-2583.

Friday, July 21

Ginuwine 9 pm; House of Blues, Disney Springs, Lake Buena Vista; $27-$37; 407-934-2583.

Saturday, July 22

112 9:30 pm; House of Blues, Disney Springs, Lake Buena Vista; $29; 407-934-2583.

Sunday, July 23

Ernie Evans & The Florida State Bluegrass Band, The Gatorbone Trio 4 pm; Garden Theatre, 160 W. Plant St., Winter Garden; $25; 407-877-4736.

Nashville in Concert 8 pm; Hard Rock Live, 6050 Universal Blvd.; $65.50-$125.50; 407-351-5483.

Tito Puente Jr., Rico Monaco Band 7:30 pm; Alexis & Jim Pugh Theater, Dr. Phillips Center, 445 S. Magnolia Ave.; $35.

Monday, July 24

Memento Mori 10 pm; Independent Bar, 70 N. Orange Ave.; free; 407-839-0457.

Sounds of Summer: Music of the Beatles 7 pm; Elegant renderings of Beatles songs arranged for a string quartet. The Plaza Live, 425 N. Bumby Ave.; contact for price; 407-228-1220; orlandophil.org.

Tuesday, July 25

The Rocket Summer 7 pm; The Social, 54 N. Orange Ave.; $16-$18; 407-246-1419.

Sales, Bellows 6:30 pm; Will's Pub, 1042 N. Mills Ave.; $12-$15.

School of Rock All-Stars 6:30 pm; The Patio, 14 W. Washington St.; $10; 407-354-1577.

Wednesday, July 26

Eugene Snowden's Ten Pints of Truth 10 pm; Lil Indies, 1036 N. Mills Ave.; free.

Thursday, July 27

Cindy Wilson (The B-52's), the Pauses, the Sh-Booms 9 pm; Will's Pub, 1042 N. Mills Ave.; $12-$15.

Dragonforce, Once Human 7:30 pm; The Beacham, 46 N. Orange Ave.; $22-$25; 407-648-8363.

Friday, July 28

Friday Fete With Damage Band 9 pm-2 am; Singh's Roti Shop, 5244 Old Winter Garden Road; $10; 407-670-8824.

Rozwell Kid, Vundabar, Great Grandpa 7:30 pm; Will's Pub, 1042 N. Mills Ave.; $12-$15.

Shawn Mendes 7:30 pm; Amway Center, 400 W. Church St.; $44.50-$64.50; 800-745-3000.

Saturday, July 29

Catch the Groove 8 pm; Blue Bamboo Center for the Arts, 1905 Kentucky Ave., Winter Park; $15; 407-636-9951.

Moloko Plus 10 pm; Lil Indies, 1036 N. Mills Ave.; free.

Phora 7 pm; Backbooth, 37 W. Pine St.; $20; 407-999-2570.

Prince Royce, Luis Coronel 7:30 pm; Amway Center, 400 W. Church St.; $31-$261; 800-745-3000.

Tuesday, Aug. 1

Khalid 7 pm; House of Blues, Disney Springs, Lake Buena Vista; contact for price; 407-934-2583.

Wednesday, Aug. 2

Eugene Snowden's Ten Pints of Truth 10 pm; Lil Indies, 1036 N. Mills Ave.; free.

Friday, Aug. 4

Zomboy, Spag Heddy 7 pm; House of Blues, Disney Springs, Lake Buena Vista; contact for price; 407-934-2583.

Saturday, Aug. 5

Beres Hammond 9 pm; Hard Rock Live, 6050 Universal Blvd.; $35-$65; 407-351-5483.

Facelift 8 pm; West End Trading Company, 202 S. Sanford Ave., Sanford; $7-$10; 407-322-7475.

LFO 7 pm; Backbooth, 37 W. Pine St.; $20; 407-999-2570.

Sabrina Carpenter 7 pm; Walt Disney Theater, Dr. Phillips Center, 445 S. Magnolia Ave.; $37.50-$49.50; 844-513-2014.

Sunday, Aug. 6

All Time Low, SWMRS, Waterparks, the Wrecks 5:30 pm; House of Blues, Disney Springs, Lake Buena Vista; $28.50-$64.75; 407-934-2583.

Sonu Nigam, Atif Aslam 7-9:30 pm; CFE Arena, 12777 N. Gemini Blvd.; $39; 407-454-3334.

Monday, Aug. 7

All Time Low, SWMRS, Waterparks, the Wrecks 5:30 pm; House of Blues, Disney Springs, Lake Buena Vista; $28.50-$64.75; 407-934-2583.

Sounds of Summer: Shattering the Glass Ceiling 7 pm; Enjoy diverse selections from classical to pop, celebrating the music of female composers and songwriters. The Plaza Live, 425 N. Bumby Ave.; contact for price; 407-228-1220; orlandophil.org.

Wednesday, Aug. 9

Blondie, Garbage, Deap Vally 8 pm; Hard Rock Live, 6050 Universal Blvd.; $45.50-$120.50; 407-351-5483.

Friday, Aug. 11

Donald Fagen & the Nightflyers 8 pm; Hard Rock Live, 6050 Universal Blvd.; $47.50-$125.50; 407-351-5483.

Easter Island, Oak House, Expert Timing 9 pm; Will's Pub, 1042 N. Mills Ave.; $7.

Saturday, Aug. 12

Laetitia Sadier Source Ensemble 8 pm; Will's Pub, 1042 N. Mills Ave.; $12.

Tuesday, Aug. 15

Lil Yachty 8 pm; Hard Rock Live, 6050 Universal Blvd.; $29.50-$35; 407-351-5483.

Wednesday, Aug. 16

Carol Stein & Friends 8 pm; Blue Bamboo Center for the Arts, 1905 Kentucky Ave., Winter Park; $15; 407-636-9951.

Eric Stanley 7 pm; The Abbey, 100 S. Eola Drive; $25-$50; 407-704-6261.

J. Cole 8 pm; Amway Center, 400 W. Church St.; $26-$434; 800-745-3000.

Saturday, Aug. 19

El Gran Combo 9 pm; Hard Rock Live, 6050 Universal Blvd.; $30-$50; 407-351-5483.

Rob Hamm 8-11 pm; Wop's Hops, 419 S. Sanford Ave., Sanford; free; 407-878-7819.

Monday, Aug. 21

Sounds of Summer: Rimma & Friends 7 pm; Travel back to the Romantic Era with beloved concertmaster Rimma Bergeron-Langlois and friends for an evening of intense emotion. The Plaza Live, 425 N. Bumby Ave.; contact for price; 407-228-1220; orlandophil.org.

Wednesday, Aug. 23

The Goddamn Gallows 8 pm; Will's Pub, 1042 N. Mills Ave.; $10.

Friday, Aug. 25

Social Distortion, Jade Jackson 7 pm; House of Blues, Disney Springs, Lake Buena Vista; $38.50-$83.75; 407-934-2583.

Saturday, Aug. 26

Lifehouse, Switchfoot, Brynn Elliott 7 pm; Orlando Amphitheater, 4603 W. Colonial Drive; $25-$45; 407-295-3247.

Moloko Plus 10 pm; Lil Indies, 1036 N. Mills Ave.; free.

Monday, Aug. 28

Memento Mori 10 pm; Independent Bar, 70 N. Orange Ave.; free; 407-839-0457.

Sounds of Summer: Principals of Wind Power 7 pm; The Philharmonic's four woodwind principals perform a variety of duets, trios and quartets showing off the power of great woodwind playing. The Plaza Live, 425 N. Bumby Ave.; contact for price; 407-228-1220; orlandophil.org.

Wednesday, Aug. 30

Eugene Snowden's Ten Pints of Truth 10 pm; Lil Indies, 1036 N. Mills Ave.; free.

Goo Goo Dolls, Phillip Phillips 7:30 pm; Hard Rock Live, 6050 Universal Blvd.; $48.50-$115.50; 407-351-5483.

Thursday, Aug. 31

Ed Sheeran 7:30 pm; Amway Center, 400 W. Church St.; contact for price; 800-745-3000.

Friday, Sept. 1

Bolzer, Trepaneringsritualen, Arms, Burn to Learn, Worsen 8 pm; Will's Pub, 1042 N. Mills Ave.; $12-$15.

Wednesday, Sept. 6

The Afghan Whigs, Harmar 7 pm; The Social, 54 N. Orange Ave.; $30-$130; 407-246-1419.

Apocalyptica Plays Metallica 7 pm; House of Blues, Disney Springs, Lake Buena Vista; $38.50; 407-934-2583.

Thursday, Sept. 7

Dark Tranquility, Warbringer, Striker, Sons of Ragnar, Atlas 7 pm; The Haven, 6700 Aloma Ave., Winter Park; $20-$65; 407-673-2712.

Saturday, Sept. 9

Adam Ant 6 pm; The Beacham, 46 N. Orange Ave.; $30-$130; 407-648-8363.

Paramore 8 pm; Walt Disney Theater, Dr. Phillips Center, 445 S. Magnolia Ave.; $38.50; 844-513-2014.

Smokin' Torpedoes 8 pm; Blue Bamboo Center for the Arts, 1905 Kentucky Ave., Winter Park; $15; 407-636-9951.

Sunday, Sept. 10

Bryan Adams 8 pm; Orlando Amphitheater, 4603 W. Colonial Drive; $43-$225; 407-295-3247.

Wednesday, Sept. 13

Carol Stein & Friends 8 pm; Blue Bamboo Center for the Arts, 1905 Kentucky Ave., Winter Park; $15; 407-636-9951.

Thursday, Sept. 14

Larry Fuller Trio 8 pm; Blue Bamboo Center for the Arts, 1905 Kentucky Ave., Winter Park; $20; 407-636-9951.

Tove Lo, Daye Jack 7 pm; The Plaza Live, 425 N. Bumby Ave.; $27.50-$47.50; 407-228-1220.

Monday, Sept. 18

Melvins
  • Melvins

The Melvins 7 pm; The Social, 54 N. Orange Ave.; $20; 407-246-1419.

Thursday, Sept. 21

Young the Giant, Cold War Kids, Joywave 7 pm; Hard Rock Live, 6050 Universal Blvd.; $33.50-$40.50; 407-351-5483.

Friday, Sept. 22

Charlie Zaa 7:30 pm; House of Blues, Disney Springs, Lake Buena Vista; $47.25; 407-934-2583.

Earthdance Florida through Monday, Sept. 25; Maddox Ranch, 2505 W. Bella Vista St., Lakeland; $20-$889; 863-255-4817.

Sunday, Sept. 24

Epica, Lacuna Coil, Insomnium, Elantris 6 pm; The Plaza Live, 425 N. Bumby Ave.; $26.50-$40; 407-228-1220.

Misterwives, Smallpools, Vinyl Theatre 5 pm; The Beacham, 46 N. Orange Ave.; $26.50-$30; 407-648-8363.

Monday, Sept. 25

Memento Mori 10 pm; Independent Bar, 70 N. Orange Ave.; free; 407-839-0457.

comment